Results 2016

Last of the summer tri – Holmfirth  – 2nd Oct

For full results, click here

400m swim / 24km bike / 5.7km run
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat. pos.Gen. Pos
Jamie FradgleyM5:451:0046:060:5121:441:15:27222
Craig BarkerM9:441:2552:171:0925:021:29:3826524
Chris LeesM608:041:5553:021:1233:131:37:2859153
Ian HolroydM458:162:431:02:451:3837:331:52:5712817112
Tim RichardsM4514:032:111:09:441:3142:122:09:4415322127
Oulton Park standard duathlon

For full results, click here

8k run / 38k bike / 4k run
NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run2TotalCat. PosGen.posOverall pos. / 326
Andy Lynex40-4433:070:541:03:520:5216:361:55:25135760
Sarah Vickers35-3935:201:031:02:491:0217:341:57:492686
Anne Johnson50-5434:451:431:08:551:4116:412:03:47316141
Bill Johnson50-5433:051:371:13:291:4217:422:07:3724150170
Steven Crowther50-5444:471:371:10:531:5322:082:21:2030207277
Brownlee sprint triathlon, Harewood House – 24th Sept

For full results, click here

750m swim / 26km bike / 5.5km run
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat. pos.Gen. Pos
Oliver BridgeM Youth16:003:1454:391:2927:571:43:1983/8357/1183/590
Melvyn Ward40-4420:305:4657:582:1828:021:54:34286/83545/108257/590
Sarah Farnell40-4418:585:201:14:012:0533:272:13:51602/83519/42117/245
South Manchester sprint triathlon  – 18th Sept
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat.posGen. pos
Craig Barker25-299:091:0344:130:5726:301:21:5438733
Chris Lees60-648:171:0244:150:5136:441:31:111292115
Tim Richards45-4911:351:5554:481:4043:021:33:0340846291
The Sandman, Anglesey  – 18th Sept
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos
SPRINT
Dexter Wright V5013:373:1751:172:2328:511:39:2422141183
STANDARD
Simon FoxV4021:332:381:51:331:2447:453:04:513998105
Anne JohnsonF5022:062:121:56:131:1743:373:05:2316106
Steven CrowtherV5024:042:432:01:222:1558:483:29:1028257284
Caroline FoxF4024:593:102:26:082.0057:343:53:501961398
Laura WrightF5026:243:272:27:393:231:11:024:11:521278449
Holcombe mountain trial duathlon – 18th Sept
NameCat.Run 1BikeRun2TotalCat. PosGen.posOverall pos.
Andy LynexV4038:1654:3940:402:13:35177
Sarah VickersF40:0556:0843:162:19:291217
Rubicon – Newby Hall – half ironman – 4th Sept
NameCat.RunT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.pos.Gender PosOverall pos.
Fiona Christian40-4426:151:202:44:45
Quickest on bike in age category 🙂
1:122:02:545:16:243978
Rubicon – Newby Hall – sprint – 4th Sept
NameCat.RunT1BikeT2RunTotalCat. PosOverall pos.
Craig Barker25-299:0600:4427:5600:4714:3453:0612
Dexter Wright
50-5410:081:1730:481:1624:371:08:06210
Tim Richards45-4913:241:1832:481:0735:061:23:42217
Chateau de Chantilly half ironman  – 4th Sept
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat. PosOverall pos.
Genevieve Thompson30 - 3456:125:463:32:255:592:32:047:12:2617
Sundowner  (York) Half Ironman   and sprint triathlon – 4th Sept
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat. pos.
Half ironman
Matthew Boon30 - 3438:322:353:05:592:461:50:205:40:12186 (357)23
Sprint
James Eaton30-3415:521:4335:521:3222:591:17:57?10
Wirral sprint triathlon – 28th August
750m swim / 21km bike / 5km run
NameCat.SwimT1+BIke+T2Run Lap 1Run lap 2TotalOverall pos.Cat. pos.
Dan PlewsMale10:4338:047:487:501:04:262 (259)2
Graham Plewsv6016:4542:3710:059:591:19:2859 (259)1
 Embrunman Ironman  – 15th August
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posOverall pos 
Andy LynexV401:20:543:277:50:512:473:40:3513:04:3555167 / 785
Fiona ChristianV401:18:135:319:45:059:19
Norland time trial 4 – 25th August
Name Lap 1 (previous time)Lap 2 (previousOverall (previous
Richard Hand10:04 (10:06/10:01/10:04)9:55 (10:27 /9:58 / 10:09)19:59 (20:33/19:59 / 20:13)
Daniel Lomas10:5810:3521:33
Oliver Bridge11:09 (11:18 /11:24)10:50 (11:16 /11:14)21:59 (22:34 /22:38)
Damien Brett Pearson11:23 ( 11:00 / 11:08)10:50 (11:22 / 11:44)22:13 (22:22 / 22:52)
Dominic Bridge11:16 (11:01)11:07 (10:51)22:23 (21:52)
Craig barker11:35 (11:34 / 11:48)11:51 (12:32 / 11:37)23:26 (24:06 / 23:25)
Steve Crowther11:4611:5223:38
James Eaton11:58 (12:00 / 12:00)12:16 (11:57 / 12:12)24:14 (23:57 / 24:12)
Andy Wright12:1712:2224:39
Mark Pottinger12:19 (12:39)12:39 (13:00)24:58 (25:39)
Norland time trial 3 – 20th August
Name Lap 1 (previous time)Lap 2Overall
Richard Hand10:06 (10:01/10:04)10:27 (9:58 / 10:09)20:33 (19:59 / 20:13)
Oliver Bridge11:18 (11:24)11:16 (11:14)22:34 (22:38)
Mark12:3913:0025:39
Clare Crabtree13:16 (13:34)13:10 (13:31)26:26 (27:15)
Norland time trial 2 – 22nd July
Name Lap 1 (previous time)Lap 2Overall
Richard Hand10:01/ (10:04)9:58 / (10:09)19:59 / (20:13)
Andy Lynex10:5010:3521:25
Dominic11:0110:5121:52
Graham Plews11:1610:5922:15
Damien11:00 / (11:08)11:22 / (11:44)22:22 / (22:52)
Oliver Bridge11:2411:1422:38
Phil Scarf11:1911:1922:38
Anne Johnson12:00 / (12:07)11:44 / (11:47)23:44 / (23:54)
James Eaton12:00 / (12:00)11:57 / (12:12)23:57 / (24:12)
Craig barker11:34 / (11:48)12:32 / (11:37)24:06 / (23:25)
Ian12:2812:0824:36
Tom13:3214:5828:30
Norland time trial 1 – 14th July
Name Lap 1Lap 2Overall
Richard Hand10:0410:0920:13
Jamie Fradgley11:0811:1522:23
Damien Pearson11:0811:4422:52
Craig Barker11:4811:3723:25
Anne Johnson12:0711:4723:54
James Eaton12:0012:1224:12
Dexter Wright12:4813:0025:48
Laura Wright13:0912:5326:02
Clare Crabtree13:3413:4127:15
Ironman 70:3 Haugesund, Norway
NameCatSwimBike RunOverallCat. PosOverall Position
Simon Fox40-4433:262:46:291:47:325:17:0941448
Caroline Fox40-4439:383:35:352:08:566:38:33271048
Allerthorpe classic triathlon – 7th Aug
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat.posGen. pos
James Eaton30-3427:272:131:15:051:4955:372:42:10145(290)
Craig Barker25-2937:492:401:12:202:0950:452:45:43166 (290)
Beastie Loch Lomond off road triathlon
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat.posGen. pos
Sarah Farnell30-3420:174:1058:271:0628:271:52:27113(157)724
Ripon triathlon – standard distance
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posOverall pos 
graham Plews60-6430:311:221:08:331:0947:592:29:332140
Chris Vaughan + Andy Wright as guide20-2450:403:441:21:091:031:193:35:35151606
 Llandudno sea triathlon – sprint and standard distance
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos
Jamie Fradgley Sprint 25-2912:170:5534:160:472:5217:521:06:09244
Anne Johnson StandardF50-5435:171:491:24:401:3143:432:47:031132
Leeds ITU standard distance triathlon – 12th June 2016
Swim: 1500m Bike: 40km Run: 10km
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos
Andy LynexM4030:055:421:04:371:5241:192:23:3338 (329)221 (1595)235 (1997)
Neil PillingM5528:186:481:04:332:3644:522:27:063 (82)300 (1595)321 (1997)
Anne JohnsonF5031:207:101:12:462:2843:582:37:405 (36)68 (402)727 (1997)
Fiona ChristianF4028:577:561:11:072:4554:202:45:0320 (83)107 (402)1032 (1997
Steven CrowtherM5030:268:051:11:393:0153:402:46:50102 (200)991 (1595)1111 (1997)
James EatonM3028:549:261:14:483:2858:062:54:41167 (201)1198 (1595)1383 (1997)
Laura WrightF5532:238:201:21:443:0355:553:01:2311 (24)237 (402)1568 (1997)
Dexter WrightM5042:418:521:22:385:0659:143:18:28182 (200)1521 (1595)1842 (1997)
Geneveive ThompsonF4544:0612:391:22:344:431:03:183:27:1951 (60)350 (402)1902 (1997)
Leeds ITU sprint triathlon – 12th June 2016
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos
Sarah FarnellF4020:0110:1857:522:5525:411:56:4553 (74)286 (397)899 (1551)
Leeds ITU super sprint triathlon – 12th June 2016
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos
Tim RichardsV4512:198:2330:382:5217:181:11:295 (7)36 (51)55 (124)
Craig BarkerM2511:306:2725:333:15
Slateman Full triathlon  22/05/2016
For full results, click here
Swim 1000m Bike 51km Run 11.6km
NameSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat.posGen.posOverall pos. 
Simon Fox M4021:10 (66)3:40 (143)1:38:16 (44)1:46 (60)1:02:17 (38)3:07:08 (33)33/260113/670126/839
Anne Johnson F5023:29 ((69)5:04 (105)1:49:41 (33)2:08 (56)1:05:27 (21)3:25:472/2333/166342/839
Louise Williamson F4026:06 (108)4:42 (95)1:52:01 (40)2:09 (61)1:16:01 (68)3:40:5620/5958/166515/839
Caroline Fox F4025:55 (106)5:46 (125)2:09:05 (134)2:17 (71)1:19:44 (93)4:02:4539/59115/166704/839
Laura Wright F5024:28 (88)10:23 (183)2:04:53 (113)3:49 (1381:26:20 (122)4:09:5114/23134/166741/839
Slateman sprint triathlon  21/05/2016
For full results, click here
Swim 400m Bike 20km Run 6km
NameCat.swimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat. PosGen. posOverall pos.
Sarah VickersFopen10:221:1245:181:0328:581:26:522 / 553 / 11233 / 372
Wilmslow sprint triathlon  15/05/2016
For full results, click here
400m swim / 24.2km bike / 6.3km run
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalOverall pos.Cat. pos.
Jamie FradgleyMale5:5700:3240:1000:3923:161:10:373 (482)3
Craig Barker25-299:411:3245:211:0126:011:23:3877 (482)9
Tim Richards45-4912:542:2654:352:0840:031:52:07385 (482)43
Grafham Water (St Neots) standard distance triathlon  08/05/2016
For full results, click here
1500m swim / 23.40mile bike / 10km run
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunTotalCat. Pos.Overall Pos.
Graham Plews60-6429:551:331:04:1800:5948:132:24:591256 (545)
Pendle sprint triathlon – 08/05/16
For full results, click here
750m swim / 22.4km bike / 5km run
NameCat.Swim + T1BikeT2RunTotalCat. pos.Overall pos. 
Sarah (May) VickersF14:2340:0300:5622:15:301:17:3815(93)
Skipton sprint triathlon –  April 17th 2016
For full results, click here
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotalPos.Cat.pos
Tim Richards45-4913:294:0252:391:5331:211:43:2531645 (51)
Jane Frechette60-6410:364:3758:432:2133:391:49:553653 (5)
Sarah Farnell40-441:53:5537814
Clitheroe sprint triathlon –  April 10th 2016
For full results, click here
NAMECAT.SWIMT1,BIKE,T2RUNTOTALPOSCAT.POSGENDER POS
Simon FoxV407:50:91:06:5237:211:52:04572252
Graham PlewsV608:35:81:04:5340:221:53:5164158
Firefighters 2UP duathlon –  March 20th 2016
For full results, click here
NAMECATRUN1T1BIKET2RUNTOTALTEAM POS.CLASS.POS
Simon FoxV4027:572:131:21:312:1331:272:25:224515
Stuart WilliamsonV4027:582:111:21:312:1531:282:25:234515
Louise WilliamsonMix32:474:121:41:033:4137:272:59:1110914
Dexter WrightMix32:444:141:40:593:4637:292:59:1410914
Caroline FoxFV4037:072:371:42:552:3741:303:06:481173
Laura WrightFV4037:082:371:42:572:3541:303:06:481173